IRSSE UPSC Direct Batches

Starting from the UPSC batch 1979 upto probationers of batch-2016, information of the all the IRSSE batches is provided here below. Best of our efforts has been made to update the information and to provide the correct information. Hope you may find it important and helpful. Some of the batches are too short as 2 officers only and some are as big as more than 30 members. so, based on the requirement recruitment of officers has been done by UPSC.
1979 1980 1981 1982 1983 1984 1985 1986 1987 1988 1989 1990 1991 1992 1993 1994 1995 1996 1997 1998 1999 2000 2001 2002 2003 2004 2005 2006 2007 2008 2009 2010 2011 2012 2013 2014 2015 2016
Railway Signal (IRSSE)
Detail provide here is IRSSE batch wise, which can be analysed further to understand the recruitment pattern in terms of No. of candidates, category wise candidates, Zone wise allotment of officers.

IRSSE – 1979

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1AKHIL AGARWALNF06/5806/02/81D-79
2H.K.AGARWALN01/5907/01/81D-79
3R.S.PARIHARSE09/5727/01/81D-79
4P.K.VERMA (SC)C09/5828/01/81D-79

IRSSE – 1980

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1S.P.TRIVEDIC03/5927/02/82D-80
2N.KASHINATHS07/5911/02/82D-80
3M.S.MAHBOOB ALIS05/5705/03/82D-80
4A.V.VERGIYAC09/5912/08/82D-80
5S.K.VYASC05/5704/02/82D-80
6O.P.VERMANE09/5827/01/82D-80
7RAJENDRAN JAINC08/5915/07/82D-80
8L.P.SINHAE07/5827/03/82D-80
9D.K.GUPTAW08/5703/04/82D-80
10K.VIJAY KUMAR (SC)SC06/5828/04/82D-80
11M.ELAVARSANS05/5801/04/82D-80
12M.M.GARHWAL(SC)C11/5712/02/82D-80
13O.P.NEBHNANIW07/5824/03/82D-80
14N.K.AMBIKESH (SC)W07/5812/02/82D-80
15MASHAHOOR ALAME06/5522/02/82D-80
16DEEPAK BHALLASE11/5531/12/82D-80
17MAHAVIR SINGH (SC)N07/5528/01/82D-80
18PURAN SINGHSE06/5522/06/82D-80

IRSSE – 1981

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1A.K.HALDARE04/5927/06/83D-81
2PRADEEP KUMARN02/6114/03/83D-81
3S.K.DAS E11/5716/03/83D-81
4SUKHEN DEBE02/5810/03/83D-81
5D.N.TEWARIN08/5816/03/83D-81
6ARVIND MITALW07/5931/03/83D-81
7UPENDRA SETHI (SC)SE06/5708/04/83D-81
8G.K.SARKARSE03/5815/06/83D-81
9ADITYA KUMARNE11/5916/07/83D-81
10DEEPAK BANSALW01/5919/04/83D-81
11S.P.UPADHYAYSE01/5912/08/83D-81
12RAJEEV SHARMAW09/6025/07/83D-81
13NIRAJ SINHANF06/5909/08/83D-81
14AJAY SAXENASE03/5922/07/83D-81
15SURAJIT ROYSE04/5701/08/83D-81
16M.KALAWATHY (Mrs.) (SC)S04/5901/06/83D-81
17P.K.MITTALN06/5825/04/83D-81
18SUNIL GUPTAN09/5931/03/83D-81
19P.R.MAHAPATRAC02/5530/03/83D-81
20ALOK CHATURVEDINF08/5523/07/83D-81
21P.N.KHANNASC10/5530/11/83D-81

IRSSE – 1982

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1RAKESH K.JAINN04/6014/03/84D-82
2S.C. MISHRAN10/5728/08/84D-82
3V.M.SRIVASTAVAC03/6208/05/84D-82
4PRADIP K.DASE10/5807/05/84D-82
5RAJESH K.JAINC04/5708/08/84D-82
6S.B.BHAMUW08/5907/04/84D-82
7Y.P.SINGHNE03/6209/11/84D-82
8B.S.TAHIME07/5803/05/84D-82
9S.P.S.CHAUHANNE02/6211/04/84D-82
10S.K.GOELNE12/6109/04/84D-82
11V.K.VERMASE05/6009/04/84D-82
12T.M.SRIDHARS08/5922/05/84D-82
13PRASANT CHAUHANS10/5728/05/84D-82
14ABHIMANYU PATELSE06/5907/05/84D-82
15A.K.DWIVEDINF03/5712/04/84D-82
16S.K.BISWASNF09/5931/07/84D-82
17P.S.RAINF03/5918/05/84D-82
18J.P.DEHARIYA (SC)C04/5905/04/84D-82
19VANDANA GARG (Mrs.)W10/6002/07/84D-82
20RANJEET NARAYAN SE11/6120/07/84D-82
21JASWANT S CHAUHAN(SC)W08/5517/05/84D-82

IRSSE – 1983

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1M.A.ALEEMSC08/5807/11/85D-83
2O.P.MEHRA W05/6010/07/85D-83
3NARESH KUMAR SAINIW05/5801/07/85D-83
4MOHAN.C.SHETTYSE07/6125/06/85D-83
5B R VIPLAVI (SC)NE12/5917/09/85D-83

IRSSE – 1984

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1ANSHUL GUPTAN03/6314/05/86D-84
2D.R.PALC06/6102/06/86D-84
3SHRIKANT SINGHSE11/6002/06/86D-84
4PRADEEP KUMARS05/5903/08/87D-84
5R.BHASKARAN (SC)S12/6026/12/86D-84
6S.K.BISWAS (SC)E11/6024/07/86D-84
7S.L.PRASAD (SC)NE06/5816/07/87D-84
8JANESHWAR PAL (SC)N06/5710/06/86D-84
9SURAJ MAL (SC)N06/5804/07/86D-84
10V.K.GOYAL N12/5908/07/86D-84
11R.P.VERMA (SC)W01/6101/09/86D-84

IRSSE – 1985

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1RAHUL AGARWALN09/6425/05/87D-85
2ARUNA SINGH (Mrs.)N05/6409/03/87D-85
3MOHAN DUDEJAN08/6215/12/87D-85
4R.K.GOELSC01/6511/09/87D-85
5S.MUKHOPADHYASC05/6201/07/87D-85
6SUDHIR KUMARSE02/6425/05/87D-85
7PUNEET CHAWLAC08/6301/05/87D-85
8MANGA VISESWARIA(Mrs.)SC06/6409/03/87D-85
9A.K. SRIVASTAVANF12/6309/03/87D-85
10NAVITA SINGH GANGWAR(Mrs)C09/6409/03/87D-85
11M.K.YADAVSE12/6015/03/88D-85
12ARUN KUMARNE03/6309/03/87D-85
13P. VENKETARAMAN (SC)SC02/6301/07/87D-85
14SHAMINDER SINGH (SC)N05/6325/05/87D-85
15DEEN DAYAL SINGH (SC)E12/6010/08/87D-85
16AMARJEET (SC)N06/6325/05/87D-85
17JAGMOHAN RAM (SC) NE12/5809/03/87D-85

IRSSE – 1986

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1SOBHAN CHAUDHURIC09/6415/03/88D-86
2K MADHUSUDHAN RAOW07/6215/03/88D-86
3HARISH GUPTAW08/6316/05/88D-86
4JEET SINGHN01/6106/03/89D-86
5G.K.DWIVEDINE06/6415/03/88D-86
6S.K.SRIVASTAVAE05/6615/03/88D-86
7V.R.SRINIVASANE06/6215/03/88D-86
8SAMEER DIKSHITE06/6515/03/88D-86
9V.AJITH KUMARSC07/6315/03/88D-86
10ARUN KUMAR JAINC06/6511/07/88D-86
11YOGENDRA KATOCHSC08/6320/05/88D-86
12RAJESH KUMARSE03/6315/03/88D-86
13SANJAY DUNGRAKOTISE01/6615/03/88D-86
14S.N.SAHNE04/6116/05/88D-86
15SATYAVIR SINGHN12/6206/03/89D-86
16CHANDAN ADHIKARYE11/6415/03/88D-86
17P.M.SIKDARC07/6315/03/88D-86
18SUNIL KUMAR (SC)W03/6115/03/88D-86
19ARUN.KUMARN01/6315/03/88D-86
20A.K.SAGARSE02/6216/05/88D-86
21AJAY KUMAR (ST)NE07/6215/03/88D-86
22B.SAMUAL ISAIAH (SC)SE01/6319/10/88D-86
23M.K.BEURANF04/6415/03/88D-86
24A.K.TRIPATHIW07/6311/07/88D-86

IRSSE – 1987

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1GAUTAM ARORAN08/6506/03/89D-87
2VIJAY LAXMI (Mrs) KAUSHIKN10/6506/03/89D-87
3A.K.MISHRAC03/6606/03/89D-87
4MS.S.BANDOPADHYAYC02/6609/03/89D-87
5MANOJ ARORAW07/6506/03/89D-87
6A.K.SANGHIW04/6506/03/89D-87
7SARVESH SINGHC05/6406/03/89D-87
8B.L.SOLANKIW02/6306/03/89D-87
9ANUPAM KAPOORE06/6506/03/89D-87
10SATISH KUMARN05/6406/03/89D-87
11RAJIVKANT K.JAINW07/6305/05/89D-87
12K.N.KHEROTIA (SC)C12/6406/03/89D-87
13P.V.RAJA SHEKAR (SC)SC05/6606/03/89D-87
14S.SELVADURAI (ST)SC08/6307/03/89D-87
15V.SORENG (ST)SE12/6106/03/89D-87
16R.B.DHAMBEL (ST)NF05/6306/03/89D-87
17UPENDRA BHUMIJ (ST)E01/6406/03/89D-87
18B.GOPI SINGH (ST)S06/6506/03/89D-87
19D.VENKATACHALAMS05/6206/03/89D-87

IRSSE – 1988

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1RAVI AGARWALW09/6622/01/90D-88
2TARUN PRAKESHN02/6822/01/90D-88
3V.K.AGARWALC04/6522/01/90D-88
4SAILESH KHANDELWALC03/6622/01/90D-88
5R.V.B.BABUSC04/6522/01/90D-88
6NAVIN TALWARW09/6622/01/90D-88
7C.CHANDERSHEKAR SASTRISC05/6422/01/90D-88
8MUKESH MALHOTRAN12/6522/01/90D-88
9S.K.SOLANKIC05/6522/01/90D-88
10A.MAHESHWARINF09/6622/01/90D-88
11SANDEEP MATHURN03/6722/01/90D-88
12SHAILESH GUPTANF08/6722/01/90D-88
13SURESH KUMARNE11/6522/01/90D-88
14G.SHANTI RAM (SC)S01/6422/01/90D-88
15D.V. MEENA (ST)SE09/6522/01/90D-88
16EKNATH MOHEKOR (SC)C03/6722/01/90D-88
17K.LAXMAN (SC)SE06/6422/01/90D-88
18G.P.KHUTEY (SC)SE08/6622/01/90D-88
19J.D.PAWAR (SC)E10/6522/01/90D-88

IRSSE – 1989

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1R.K. PANDEYNE06/6802/12/91D-89
2B.K. AGARWALSC02/6607/01/91D-89
3K.V.R.REDDYNF07/6807/01/91D-89
4AMIT JAINNE07/6616/01/91D-89
5MANINDER S. UPPALSE09/6707/01/91D-89
6P.K. GUPTASE05/6707/01/91D-89
7K.P.ARYAC11/6307/01/91D-89
8S.K. TEWARINE12/6410/01/91D-89
9SHOBHNA GUPTA (Mrs.) SE09/6707/01/91D-89
10P.S. MEENA (ST)C04/6611/01/91D-89

IRSSE – 1990

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1ANJANA S. TRIPATHI (Mrs)C02/6802/12/91D-90
2S.BANDHOPADHYAYC01/6916/03/92D-90
3D.K. SINGH N06/7002/12/91D-90
4RAJNEESH KUMARNE07/6902/12/91D-90
5DEEPAK ARORA NF06/6702/12/91D-90
6Ms. S MADHAVIE06/6802/12/91D-90
7P.MATHURSC05/6502/12/91D-90
8SATYENDRA KUMARNE06/6616/03/92D-90
9SAVITA GIDAM(Mrs) (ST)C10/6802/12/91D-90
10M.L. MAKWANA (SC)W09/6702/12/91D-90
11K.C. BAIRWA (SC)S12/6416/03/92D-90
12K.L. KATARIA (SC)NF10/6402/12/91D-90
13P.V.MURALIKRISHNA (SC)S06/6702/12/91D-90
14J.P.SINDHU (SC)N12/6402/12/91D-90
15HEMANT KAGRA (ST)SE06/6902/12/91D-90
16S.R.MEENA (ST)*C07/6702/12/91D-90
17SHEELA TIRKEY (Mrs) (ST)SE05/6802/12/91D-90
18N.N. MATHEWS (ST)SE02/6702/12/91D-90
19U.K.PAWARC01/6916/03/92D-90
20MANOJ GURUMUKHI (ST)SE06/6702/12/91D-90
21V.S. MEENA (ST)S07/6702/12/91D-90

IRSSE – 1991

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1L.K.MANSUKHANINE09/6730/11/92D-91
2C.K.PRASADSC02/6930/11/92D-91
3Y.P.S.TOMARC12/6930/01/92D-91
4ALOK KATIYARE03/6930/11/92D-91
5RAJEEV KUMARSE03/6930/11/92D-91
6V.K.SRIVASTAVASC11/6827/01/93D-91
7AJAY K.SHARMASC06/6830/11/92D-91
8SUSANTA SARKAR (SC)E01/6930/11/92D-91
9ANURAG GOYALSE10/6827/01/93D-91
10NEERAJ GUPTAS01/7130/11/92D-91
11RAJEEV KUMAR (SC)C01/7030/11/92D-91
12S.P.BECK (ST)SE06/6630/11/92D-91
13O.V.SURESH KUMAR (ST)SC06/6830/11/92D-91

IRSSE – 1992

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1RAJESH GUPTAN06/7022/11/93D-92
2P.K.VERMANE02/6822/11/93D-92
3A.K.SAXENAN01/7022/11/93D-92
4T.P.AGGARWALNE10/7022/11/93D-92
5VIPUL GOELE09/6922/11/93D-92
6AMIT MEHROTRASC10/6921/02/94D-92
7LOKESH VISHNOISE09/7122/11/93D-92
8D BHATTACHARJEENF11/6622/11/93D-92
9D.B.SINGHNE08/6612/12/93D-92
10FARID MOHAMMADSE02/6822/11/93D-92
11DEEPAK.K.SINHANF01/7121/02/94D-92
12N.K.VERMA (SC)N05/6721/02/94D-92
13ASHOK MAURYA (SC)NF08/6921/02/94D-92
14VIJAY SERWAL (SC)W01/7022/11/93D-92
15PANKAJ MISTRY (SC)SE01/6822/11/93D-92
16SANJAY KUMAR (SC) SE07/7022/11/93D-92
17RAMESHWAR MEENA (ST)W07/7021/02/94D-92
18SHYAM SUNDER (ST)C08/7022/11/93D-92
19D.L.MEENA (ST)NF11/6722/11/93D-92
20P.K.RAI E06/6520/11/93D-92

IRSSE – 1993

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1P.KAKKAR C10/6923/01/95D-93
2V.K.AGARWAL W07/6923/01/95D-93
3P.K.GOYALE06/7023/01/95D-93
4RAJESH RATAN (SC)SE02/7123/01/95D-93
5RAJMAL KHOIWAL (SC)S07/7124/01/95D-93
6G.S.RAWAT (ST)S06/6723/01/95D-93
7S.K.VERMA (SC)W06/7023/01/95D-93

IRSSE – 1994

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1E.SRINIVASSC10/7102/01/96D-94
2VIVEK KUMARW09/7102/01/96D-94
3S.K.VERMA (OBC)E06/7202/01/96D-94
4R.K.SINGH (OBC)C08/6902/01/96D-94
5RAM N.SINGH (OBC)SC01/7002/01/96D-94
6S.NAGESWARA RAO (SC)SC05/6902/01/96D-94
7LALJI CHOWDHERY (SC)SE08/7102/01/96D-94
8ANOOP K.SHARMAW11/6902/01/96D-94

IRSSE – 1995

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1G.NAGENDRA PRASAD(OBC)SC08/7228/04/97D-95
2SANJIV KUMARN04/7328/04/97D-95
3ZAKIR HUSSAIN SIDDIQIN08/7328/04/97D-95
4AJAY.K.RAI E12/7128/04/97D-95
5SHAILENDRA SINGHSC04/7328/04/97D-95
6GAURAV GOVILSE02/7428/04/97D-95
7M.K.SINHA (OBC)C06/7128/04/97D-95
8RAJENDRA.K.YADAV (OBC)SE09/7228/04/97D-95
9DINESH VERMA (OBC)SE01/7505/05/97D-95
10UMESH KUMAR (OBC)W01/7305/05/97D-95
11Md.MASOOD ALAM (OBC)NF01/7130/06/97D-95
12RAM PHOOL CHANDEL (SC) S07/7028//04/97D-95

IRSSE – 1996

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1C.NEETKANTHA REDDYSC05/7127/01/98D-96
2RAKESH RANJANNE04/7327/01/98D-96
3UMESH BALONDAW04/7327/01/98D-96
4N.SENGUPTAE06/7427/01/98D-96
5VIKAS SRIVASTAVAN04/7127/01/98D-96
6RAKESH GUPTAW08/7227/01/98D-96
7RAMA KANT GUPTAW09/7227/01/98D-96
8T.RAMESH BABU @SC08/7127/01/98D-96
9AJAY VERMA (OBC)N01/7327/01/98D-96
10MUDIT.K.SRIVASTAVAE11/7227/01/98D-96
11A.B.SARANN08/7227/01/98D-96
12V.N.M.RAOS05/7127/01/98D-96
13V.B.MATHUR (SC)NE09/7306/02/98D-96
14D.SUNILS12/7427/01/98D-96
15KRISHAN.K.SINGHE08/7227/01/98D-96
16RAVI KANT PD. (OBC)C11/7127/01/98D-96
17RAKESH KUMAR (OBC)SE12/7127/01/98D-96
18K.S.VERMA (OBC)SE08/7027/01/98D-96
19SANDEEP KUMAR (OBC)S11/7211/02/98D-96
20P.K.PATEL (OBC)SE10/6927/01/98D-96
21V.K.CHAUDHERY (SC)NF01/6906/02/98D-96
22G.SANJAY CHITWALKAR (SC)NF08/6903/04/98D-96
23R.SRINIVAS (ST)SC08/7227/01/98D-96

IRSSE – 1997

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1M UMSHANKAR KUMARSC08/7128/12/98D-97
2SHARAD SHARMAW02/7428/12/98D-97
3RANJIT KUMARSE11/7528/12/98D-97
4ASHWIN SHUKLAS08/7428/12/98D-97
5T.AHMAD ANSARI (OBC)N09/6808/03/99D-97
6D P GARGNE07/7428/02/98D-97
7RISHI GUPTASE07/7528/12/98D-97
8JAY SINGH (OBC)E10/7228/12/98D-97
9MANEESH KAUSHAL (OBC)S01/7228/12/98D-97
10HARISH PAVARIA (SC)C04/7428/12/98D-97
11RAJENDRA K GUDESHWAR (SC)NF07/7528/12/98D-97
12VIJAY SOLANKIE06/7304/03/99D-97
13K. SINGSON (ST)NF10/7104/03/99D-97

IRSSE – 1998

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1S K LALNE09/7520/09/99D-98
2A S TOMERNE07/7520/09/98D-98
3SUMEET HANSRAJANIW10/7520/09/99D-98
4H.D.SRIVASTAVAN12/7420/09/99D-98
5J.C.GUPTA (OBC)N03/7520/09/99D-98
6RAMKRISHNAE04/7220/09/99D-98
7JANARDHAN SINGHC05/7320/09/99D-98
8DIPU SHYAMW03/7120/09/99D-98
9ANIL KUMAR GUPTASC03/7320/09/99D-98
10Ms. HARITIMA JAIPURIARE10/7320/09/99D-98
11MANOJ KUMAR GUPTAW09/7020/09/99D-98
12AKHILESH K MISHRASE12/7220/09/99D-98
13BHUPESH DUBEYW11/7620/09/99D-98
14NEELABH MAHESH ?NCSE11/7320/01/00D-98
15VIVEK KUMAR SC02/7520/09/99D-98
16KAUSHAL KUMAR (OBC)C06/7027/12/99D-98
17R.P.MAURYA (OBC)SC07/7620/09/99D-98
18SANJAY NAGAR (OBC)E02/7120/09/99D-98
19M.KOTESWARA RAO (SC)NF11/7620/09/99D-98
20RANJAN K BEHERA (SC)SE05/7327/12/99D-98
21YASHVANT SINGH (SC)N07/7420/09/99D-98
22PRAVEEN KUMAR (OBC)S04/7528/12/98D-98
23R.A.HANDE (ST)C07/7627/12/99D-98
24ANAND GOLHANI (OBC)S08/7320/09/99D-98
25Y.RAMESH BABU (SC)S02/7320/09/99D-98
26N.BHUPATHI SINGH (ST)NF03/7427/12/99D-98

IRSSE – 1999

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1Smt. E. VIJAYASC08/7704/09/00D-99
2ADITYA MANGALC12/7604/09/00D-99
3MANISH SHARMAE05/7704/09/00D-99
4DINESH K VASHISTHW09/7505/09/00D-99
5KAILASH C SHARMAN04/7104/09/00D-99
6MOTI LAL SAHE04/7404/09/00D-99
7O P GUPTAC08/7504/09/00D-99
8ATUL K SINGHNE12/7004/09/00D-99
9TRADEEP K KHAREC08/7404/09/00D-99
10B P SINGH (SC)N06/7504/09/00D-99
11CH. P.R. VITAL (OBC)SC05/7104/09/00D-99
12NIRAJ YADAV (OBC)S05/7504/09/00D-99
13H O KUSHWAHA (OBC)S06/7519/03/01D-99
14RAJNEESH GUPTA (OBC)N11/7604/09/00D-99
15GAURAV S CHADAR (SC)S07/7611/09/00D-99
16PAWAN K KALARWAL (SC)NF06/7719/03/01D-99
17BALBIR S YADAVA (OBC)SE10/7504/09/00D-99
18BIKASH K PATEL (OBC)SE01/7004/09/00D-99
19PRALAY NASKAR (SC)SE06/7105/09/00D-99
20VINITA NARERA (ST)W07/7719/03/01D-99
21Mrs. PARWAT S. ALAWA (ST)NF08/7419/03/01D-99
22U P SINGH (OBC)SE12/7519/03/01D-99

IRSSE – 2000

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1SANJEEV DIXITN01/7603/09/01D-00
2S.SRIVASTAVAC10/7603/09/01D-00
3A K SINGHN07/7201/02/02D-00
4AMRENDRA Kr. SINGHNE02/7803/09/01D-00
5MANOJ KUMAR SONI (OBC)C05/7703/09/01D-00
6R K GANGALESC07/7630/01/02D-00
7S K GUPTASC05/7330/01/02D-00
8P C PANDEYSW11/6802/02/02D-00
9SUSHIL NAMDEO (OBC)C09/7603/09/01D-00
10M K MISHRAE03/7430/01/02D-00
11VISHAL JITENDER NATH (SC)NW09/7330/01/02D-00
12D K MALIK (SC)SE09/7203/09/01D-00
13J P SHIVAJI (OBC) SE04/7515/03/02D-00
14A.K.PINGLE (OBC)SW02/7730/01/02D-00
15P K SINGH (OBC)SE12/7030/01/02D-00
16SANDEEP CHAUHAN (OBC) NF06/7630/01/02D-00
17BUDATI SRINIVASULU (OBC)S07/7530/01/02D-00
18A K CHOYAL (OBC)NF01/7330/01/02D-00
19LALAN K RAM (SC)E03/7501/02/02D-00
20VIVEK CHAURASIA (OBC)S11/7630/01/02D-00
21R L YADAV (OBC)SE08/7630/01/02D-00
22SUBHASH CHANDRA (OBC)C01/7507/09/01D-00
23D K MUNNILAL YADAV (OBC) @SE11/7430/01/02D-00
24SATYA N MEENA (ST)W04/7630/01/02D-00
25SANJEEV.K.TIWARIC10/7503/09/01D-00

IRSSE – 2001

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1G PAVAN KUMARSC03/7802/09/02D-01
2AMIT MISHRANC12/7602/09/02D-01
3SACHIN SHUKLAWC10/7916/12/02D-01
4P K SUMAN (OBC)EC02/7802/09/02D-01
5SAURISH MUKHERJEESEC01/7802/09/02D-01
6DAYANANDN10/7802/09/02D-01
7K M V KUMAR (OBC)S07/7902/09/02D-01
8NARAYAN MUKHERJEEE07/7502/09/02D-01
9G P S NARAYANNE09/7702/09/02D-01
10ANIL K VERMA (OBC)NC07/7102/09/02D-01
11NIRALA KATIYAR (OBC)W07/7502/09/02D-01
12BHOLENDRA SINGH (OBC)SW06/7802/09/02D-01
13PRATIBHA DEV Y VASNIK (SC)S02/7902/09/02D-01
14DEVENDRA K YADAV (OBC)SE09/7602/09/02D-01
15PROMOD KUMAR (SC)W12/7602/09/02D-01
16JAI PRAKASH MEENA (ST)ECO07/7502/09/02D-01
17SHANBOR KHARKONGOR (ST)E01/7302/09/02D-01

IRSSE – 2002

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1M K AGARWALNE02/7901/09/03D-02
2CH. KALYAN RAJU (SC)SE09/8001/09/03D-02

IRSSE – 2003

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1MANVENDRA SINGHNE08/8207/09/04D-03
2SURABH VERMA (OBC)SW11/8107/09/04D-03
3K.T.R. RUPESH CHANDEKAR (SC)W10/7807/09/04D-03

IRSSE – 2004

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1Y S GULERIAW08/8005/09/05D-04
2B M TRIPATHIN10/7821/10/05D-04
3VIKAS SHIVNARYANE09/8103/09/05D-04
4NITIN PRAKASH (OBC)SC01/8305/09/05D-04
5MUDIT ANAND (OBC)S11/7805/09/05D-04
6M K SINGHNF07/8122/09/05D-04
7RAVINDER K CHOWDHURYSE07/8205/09/05D-04

IRSSE – 2005

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1G S VERMA (OBC)SW07/7911/12/06D-05
2VIJAY MALVIYAEC09/7911/12/06D-05
3NAVEEN K SINGH (OBC)C09/8311/12/06D-05
4VIRAT GUPTAWC03/7111/12/06D-05
5P K SHARMAE10/7911/12/06D-05
6AJIT KUMAR (OBC)NC04/8011/12/06D-05
7DEEPAK VERMA (OBC)NE12/8211/12/06D-05
8VIKAS KUMARN02/8111/12/06D-05
9NIRMOD KUMAR (OBC)NC12/7911/12/06D-05
10A KALYAN KUMAR (OBC)S01/8111/12/06D-05
11ATUL K VERMA (OBC)E07/8011/12/06D-05
12MAHIPAL SINGH (OBC)SE07/8111/12/06D-05
13V K PRAJAPATI (SC)NC06/8211/12/06D-05
14HEMRAJ MEENA (ST)SE08/8011/12/06D-05
15V BABU (SC)S05/8314/12/06D-05

IRSSE – 2006

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1M MUNI KUMARSC06/8415/05/08D-06
2M M WARISSE03/8510/12/07D-06
3RITESH K GUPTA (OBC)NE02/7710/12/07D-06
4AMIT ASATI SE05/7810/12/07D-06
5VIJAY GARGW10/7910/03/08D-06
6MS BHAVNA KAUSHIK S07/8312/05/08D-06
7SATYENDRA SINGH THAKURSE08/8310/12/07D-06
8ANUJ K TYAL NF12/8310/12/07D-06
9BRIJESH K YADAV (OBC)EC01/8210/12/07D-06
10NAVNEET K VERMA (OBC)E04/8210/12/07D-06
11MOHAMMED NASIR (OBC)E04/7710/03/08D-06
12DHARMENDRA SINGH (SC)WC12/8010/12/07D-06
13AKHILESH VERMA (SC) NF04/8410/12/07D-06
14P C HARIJAN (SC)S07/7810/12/07D-06
15RAJENDRA S MEENA (ST) W11/8210/12/07D-06
16AMIT KUMAR (ST)E06/8210/12/07D-06

IRSSE – 2007

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1Miss PRIYA AGARWALW01/8630/05/09D-07
2RAMJI SINGHEC04/8015/12/08D-07
3HIMANSHU JAINSEC07/8529/05/09D-07
4YOGESH K MITTALNC05/7815/12/08D-07
5ASHISH PANDEYSW09/8219/12/08D-07
6ANURAG K MISHRASE11/8015/12/08D-07
7ANURAG ANANDNW09/8015/12/08D-07
8MS CHARU GOELNF11/8415/12/08D-07
9SAURABH SRIVASTAVANC03/8015/12/08D-07
10MADHUP MOHAN SRIVASTAVAE08/7809/03/09D-07
11V DINESH KUMARSC06/7815/12/08D-07
12BRIJESH K SINGH (OBC)NW06/7915/12/08D-07
13B.VERMA (OBC)C06/8530/05/09D-07
14VARUN KUMAR (OBC)E09/8415/12/08D-07
15BRAJESH KUSHWAHA (OBC)E06/8115/12/08D-07
16KISHAN SWAROOP (ST)W12/8415/12/08D-07
17KULDEEP SINGH (SC)SC10/8415/12/08D-07
18S. K. DEWANGAN (OBC)ECO02/7902/03/09D-07
19PROMOD KUMAR (OBC)SE06/7715/12/08D-07
20NARENDRA SINGH (OBC)NF03/8215/12/08D-07
21PRAVESH KUMAR (OBC)NF06/8015/12/08D-07
22DINESH K KALAME (ST)ECO12/8402/03/09D-07
23SANJEEV BACHRA (SC)NF03/8215/12/08D-07
24JITENDRA SINGH (SC)SC05/8115/12/08D-07

IRSSE – 2008

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1ABHISHEK KUMAREC12/8316/12/09D-08
2ANKIT DUGARNW08/8614/12/09D-08
3ANKIT SARAFSEC07/8014/12/09D-08
4ASHUTOSH K PANDEYNE03/8414/12/09D-08
5ROHIT K TRIPATHIC04/8414/12/09D-08
6BHUPESH KUMAR (OBC)ECO02/8716/12/09D-08
7SATISH K. CHILAMKURTISW07/8514/12/09D-08
8NISHANT K. DIWVEDIC02/8214/12/09D-08
9RATAN BASUW07/8014/12/09D-08
10AMIT GOELNC01/8021/12/09D-08
11VIKAS SONI (OBC)SEC12/8416/12/09D-08
12PANKAJ K GUPTA (OBC)SE01/8302/03/10D-08
13PANKAJ SINGH (SC)W10/8414/12/09D-08
14SHIV PD.YADAV (OBC)E02/8014/12/09D-08
15SATISH SHANKER PAMARTHI)OBC)SC08/8018/12/09D-08
16VIVEK K. GUPTAS10/7914/12/09D-08
17DEEPANSHU SHARMAECO12/8514/12/09D-08
18AMIT SINGHEC10/8514/12/09D-08
19B.SHIVA PRASADSC05/8614/12/09D-08
20AVEDHESH K YADAV (OBC)E01/8514/12/09D-08
21RAJESH K.KUSHWAHA (OBC)EC07/8014/12/09D-08
22PRADEEP K.PAL (OBC)SE07/8614/12/09D-08
23UPENDRA K VERMA (SC)NF04/8614/12/09D-08
24MOHAN LAL PRAJAPATI(OBC)S02/8131/05/10D-08
25DEEPAK KUMAR (SC)NF12/7914/12/09D-08
26ARVIND K SINGH (OBC)E05/7614/12/09D-08

IRSSE – 2009

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1R.R.MEENA (ST)WC02/8314/12/09D-09
2SUMANT LALEC01/8816/12/10D-09
3S.D.PATHAKNE03/8214/12/10D-09
4AHISH TIWARIW09/8515/12/10D-09
5VIJAYENDRA KUMARN12/8713/12/10D-09
6D.K.DWIVEDIC01/8628/02/11D-09
7RASHMI GUPTASC03/8813/12/10D-09
8Ms.BHAWNA KARNC05/8713/12/10D-09
9Ms.SHIVRANJINI POPLIW11/8603/06/11D-09
10VAIBHAV SRIVASTAVAEC07/8621/12/10D-09
11B.B.PANDEYN11/7913/12/10D-09
12SURESH KUMARNW05/8220/12/10D-09
13YATEESH SARASWATC07/8313/12/10D-09
14Ms.DEEPA JOYS06/8716/05/11D-09
15SUNEEL KUMARN11/8713/12/10D-09
16VARUN SHARMAN01/8815/12/10D-09
17PANKAJ KUMAR (OBC)EC06/8016/12/10D-09
18YOGENDRA PRATAP SINGHSC09/8520/12/10D-09
19AKSHAY KUMARSW07/8816/12/10D-09
20N.P.GOSWAMINC03/8013/12/10D-09
21DEEPTI PATEL (OBC)ECO10/8613/12/10D-09
22GIRIJA SHANKAR (OBC)SE07/8716/12/10D-09
23SATEESH K.JAINC03/8016/12/10D-09
24SUBODH RAJPUT (OBC)E09/8713/12/10D-09
25MUKESH KUMAR (SC)NC10/8516/12/10D-09
26DEVENDRA SAHU (OBC)ECO06/8615/12/10D-09
27ABHISHEK SINGH RAO(OBC)E12/7913/12/10D-09
28MAHENDRA MOLUMURI(OBC)S11/8727/05/11D-09
29PRIYANKA CHAUDHARY(SC)WC09/8615/12/10D-09
30HARISH C.GANDHI (OBC)SE08/8613/12/10D-09
31KAMLESH K.MEENA (ST)W08/8121/12/10D-09
32HEMANT K.MAHAWAR(SC)W09/8520/12/10D-09
33BRIJESH CHAUDHARY(OBC)S04/7915/12/10D-09
34ANITA PD (SC)NF05/8613/12/10D-09
35NIRMAL K.Vishkarma(SC)SEC05/8428/02/11D-09
36ARVIND K.PALDEEYA (OBC)E10/8403/06/11D-09
37KAUSHAL K.GARGSE05/8416/03/11D-09
38ANUPAM KUMAR (ST)NF06/8813/12/10D-09
39RAVI CHAUDHARY (SC)NF05/8813/12/10D-09

IRSSE – 2010

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1D. SURYANARAYAN (OBC)SC03/8615/12/11D-10
2JITENDRA KUMARN05/8321/02/12D-10
3V.R.RAMIREDDYSC06/8616/12/11D-10
4ASHISH K. SAXENANC07/8715/12/11D-10
5S.Z.ALI QUADRI (OBC)NW05/8921/02/11D-10
6VIKAS PARASHARSEC02/8515/12/11D-10
7MANISH VERMA (SC)NC07/8713/12/11D-10
8VIVEK HARSHEYNC06/8312/12/11D-10
9S.K.CHATURVEDIN03/8721/12/11D-10
10JONAL CHAUDHARYW02/8712/12/11D-10
11M.V.RAJA RAO SC02/8615/12/11D-10
12A.RAMA MANISEC05/7812/12/11D-10
13ALOK TIWARISEC02/8516/12/11D-10
14ALOK. K. SHARMAC12/8812/12/11D-10
15VIVEK SAURABHEC08/8619/12/11D-10
16RASHTRA DEEPW03/8812/12/11D-10
17BRIJESH VERMA (OBC)N08/8815/12/11D-10
18T.TIWARINE08/8412/12/11D-10
19VIPUL GUPTAW 09/8512/12/11D-10
20P.MURALI KRISHNA (OBC)S04/8415/12/11D-10
21DINESH R (OBC)N05/8715/12/11D-10
22 RAVI MANIK PATIL (OBC)C09/8321/12/11D-10
23VIKASH K CHATURVEDIE06/8819/12/11D-10
24D.SREENIVASULU (OBC)SW05/8115/12/11D-10
25ANKIT GOELC12/8512/12/11D-10
26ABHINAV SINGH (OBC)SW05/8712/12/11D-10
27GAURAV KUMAR (OBC)E08/8811/06/12D-10
28VIVEK (SC)S12/8719/12/11D-10
29HARISH K.SAHU (OBC)ECO02/8219/12/11D-10
30ANUKIRTI VERMA (OBC)NC10/8816/12/11D-10
31RAJAT PRIYA (OBC)EC07/8713/12/11D-10
32LALIT (SC)NW08/8719/12/11D-10
33GAUTAM GUPTA (OBC)EC06/8719/12/11D-10
34AJEET PRATAP VERMA (OBC)EC03/8021/12/11D-10
35MANOJ KUMAR (OBC)E02/8611/06/12D-10
36M.N.BARMAN (SC)NF12/8821/02/12D-10
37ASHISH K SAINI (OBC)ECO02/8719/12/11D-10
38UDAY PRATAP SINGH (SC)NE11/8019/12/11D-10
39YANNA SRUJAN KUMAR (SC)S05/8816/12/11D-10
40NAGENDRA SEHRA (ST)SE06/8612/12/11D-10
41ANKUR K. JHINGONIA (SC)NF06/8314/12/11D-10
42KRISHNA PRASAD (ST)E02/8912/12/11D-10
43N.K.AJAD (PG)SE03/8519/12/11D-10
44BANDLA LAKSHMAN (PG)S04/8823/02/12D-10
45PAWAN K.GADEWAD (ST)SE10/8714/12/11D-10

IRSSE – 2011

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1VV ABRAHAM ABYS09/8810/12/12D-11
2T NEELA PAVANISC01/9001/05/13D-11
3KUSH GUPTANC03/8910/12/12D-11
4Ms.SURAVI BISWASE10/8510/12/12D-11
5M. ROOPAVATHY (OBC)S09/8610/12/12D-11
6KM. SHUBH VARSHANEYNC03/8810/12/12D-11
7UPVINDER SINGHN06/8610/12/12D-11
8ANUJ NEMAWC05/8810/12/12D-11
9RAVI SHANKAR GOYALSEC08/8710/12/12D-11
10RAVINDRA KANDAGUNTA(OBC)SW06/8610/12/12D-11
11ANKIT LODHAW08/8710/12/12D-11
12VISHNU S. GUPTA (OBC)NC12/8710/12/12D-11
13MOHD. AAMIR SIDDIQUINE03/8610/12/12D-11
14DILEEP KUMAR RAJPUT(OBC)NC/IRPM01/8910/12/12D-11
15E RAMCHANDER REDDYSW08/8110/12/12D-11
16SUMIT MITTALWC08/8810/12/12D-11
17ASHISH SINGH (OBC)NE03/8910/12/12D-11
18Ms.SHWETA AGARWALC10/8510/12/12D-11
19PRABHAKAR SHARANN05/8710/12/12D-11
20ABHISHEK B. THAKUR (OBC)WC05/9010/12/12D-11
21SUDHANSHU KUMAR (OBC)SEC03/8810/12/12D-11
22PALA SURESH (OBC)SC02/9001/05/13D-11
23MANISH KUMAR (OBC)EC01/8910/12/12D-11
24PRADEEP PUNIA (OBC)W11/8610/12/12D-11
25VENKATA KARUNYA CH.(OBC)ECO04/8610/12/12D-11
26RATNAKAR GADDAM (OBC)S09/8310/12/12D-11
27ALOK KUMAR (OBC)C06/8810/12/12D-11
28SHIBABRATA DHALECO01/8710/12/12D-11
29RAMAVATAR MEENA (ST)NW09/8210/12/12D-11
30PRADIP SONI (OBC)W 06/8110/12/12D-11
31ANUJ K. CHAKMA (ST)NF01/8410/12/12D-11
32RAHUL KUMAR (SC)N08/8710/12/12D-11
33RAHUL PRIYADARSHI (PG1)EC02/8518/02/13D-11
34ASHISH K. SINGH (SC)N/RDSO08/8810/12/12D-11
35SUNIL KUMAR (ST)E12/8310/12/12D-11
36RAHUL JAREDA (ST)N/RDSO10/8810/12/12D-11
37RASHMI GAUTAM (SC)E/Metro06/8710/12/12D-11
38CHEMAS SAHU (PO1)EC10/8410/12/12D-11
39KATIKINENI SRINIVASA RAONF06/8810/12/12D-11
40S JAGADISH (SC)S09/8710/12/12D-11
41MANOJ K. PIPPAL (SC)SE07/8810/12/12D-11
42HARI S. ARYA (SC)SE04/8110/12/12D-11
43RAJESH MEENA (ST)C08/8510/12/12D-11
44PRIYANKA SINGH (PG1)NF06/8610/12/12D-11
45MAHENDRA SINGH (PO1)SE07/8910/12/12D-11
46SWARAJYALAXMI N (PG1)NF01/8410/12/12D-11

IRSSE – 2012

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1HARSHIT SRIVASTAVAWC08/8909/12/13D-12
2YASHVEER SINGH (OBC)NE12/8509/12/13D-12
3SUNIL K. JANGID (OBC)NW01/8709/12/13D-12
4JATINDER SINGHN02/8119/02/14D-12
5SUMIT MITTALN05/8809/12/13D-12
6ATESH KUMARN/RDSO12/8609/12/13D-12
7PIYUSH MITTALWC09/8709/12/13D-12
8SUJEET SINGHNC07/8609/12/13D-12
9VIKAS KUMAR (OBC)W10/8909/12/13D-12
10VIJAYC04/8609/12/13D-12
11ANURAG AGARWALSW04/8609/12/13D-12
12GAURAV AGARWALC11/87D-12
13URABH TIWARIC03/8509/12/13D-12
14RAHUL GAURC08/8909/12/13D-12
15VED PRAKASH (OBC)NC10/8909/12/13D-12
16ANUJ GUPTASEC02/8809/12/13D-12
17PANKAJ SHARMASEC11/8709/12/13D-12
18ABHINAV JAROLIASEC05/8609/12/13D-12
19RAJNISH K.PANDEYEC06/8909/12/13D-12
20RAJNISH K. SINGHEC11/8809/12/13D-12
21RAHUL DEOEC07/8809/12/13D-12
22IRAPPA BIRUKALLSC02/8609/12/13D-12
23MEENU TYAGISC02/8909/12/13D-12
24RAHUL SINGH (OBC)NC01/8709/12/13D-12
25Chander Shekhar Bomma ( OBC)SC11/8609/12/13D-12
26ADITYA AMBER (OBC)E01/8509/12/13D-12
27RAJENDRA KUMAR (OBC)E04/8809/12/13D-12
28GANGULA SUMAN (OBC)S08/8817/02/14D-12
29PALSAMY N. (OBC)S07/8824/12/13D-12
30SUDHIR KUMAR (OBC)E05/9009/12/13D-12
31K.M.BASHA (OBC)S12/8816/12/13D-12
32NEERAJ PANCHAL (OBC)SE12/8609/12/13D-12
33SANKETH R (SC)SW04/8909/12/13D-12
34 RAJENDRA K.SETHY (SC)ECO05/8609/12/13D-12
35ARVIND KUMARW08/8609/12/13D-12
36VIVEKANAND NEMANI (SC)S09/8909/12/13D-12
37ANJALI KESARI (SC)E/Metro11/9021/02/14D-12
38AMIT KUMAR (SC)NF08/8809/12/13D-12
39CHET RAM SINGH SHEHRA(ST) W06/8710/03/14D-12
40MEETHA LAL MEENA (ST) W02/8809/12/13D-12
41PRADEEP K SHARMA (OBC)NF01/9009/12/13D-12
42KULDEEP SHRIVASTAVANF06/8909/12/13D-12
43PRABHAT KUMARECO08/8620/02/14D-12
44RAJEEV KUMAR SHARMAECO07/7309/12/13D-12
45AMIT K.MANI NF06/8405/08/14D-12
46V.SANTHOSH (OBC)S07/8809/12/13D-12
47SATVINDER KAUR (SC)SE11/8608/12/14D-12

IRSSE – 2013

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1Surabhi GautamWC08/9115/12/14D-13
2Nidhin Shaji Roy (OBC)S12/9115/12/14D-13
3Ashish Kumar PandaECO07/9022/12/14D-13
4Apurv TiwariW04/9115/12/14D-13
5Rati JohriSW01/8715/12/14D-13
6Sarvesh ThakurW01/8915/12/14D-13
7Gaurav RajpalNF01/8915/12/14D-13
8Abhishek MishraW07/8722/12/14D-13
9Akshit SoodN08/8715/12/14D-13
10C. Sivakumar KashyapSC10/9122/12/14D-13
11Vikas Kumar SinghSE03/8815/12/14D-13
12Madhuri SinghN10/9115/12/14D-13
13Anil GoyalNW12/8622/12/14D-13
14Pankaj Kumar (OBC)EC03/8915/12/14D-13
15Krishan Gopal ShankhdharC12/8515/12/14D-13
16Ranjith K.P.S12/8515/12/14D-13
17Mohit SorariC08/9115/12/14D-13
18Chesta MinochaC11/8815/12/14D-13
19Suneel SharmaC02/8915/12/14D-13
20Kaushik ChattopadhyayE03/8715/12/14D-13
21Yogesh GuptaNF10/8715/12/14D-13
22Vikram Singh ShekhawatSC03/8915/12/14D-13
23Balwan Singh (OBC)NW12/8815/12/14D-13
24Muzammil Jamal (OBC)NE07/9115/12/14D-13
25Vivian Marandi (ST)SE02/9015/12/14D-13
26Prashant Kumar (OBC)NE01/8822/12/14D-13
27Nand Kishor Verma (OBC)E01/8215/12/14D-13
28Dharmendra Singh Dangi (OBC)SEC06/8915/12/14D-13
29Nikhil Gaikwad (SC)C11/9015/12/14D-13
30Vikram Singh Yadav (OBC)SEC09/8715/12/14D-13
31Ajay SinghEC08/8915/12/14D-13
32Jangid Mukesh Mahesh (OBC)SEC12/8715/12/14D-13
33Ratnesh (OBC)EC02/8815/12/14D-13
34Anubha Prakash (OBC)SEC10/9015/12/14D-13
35Bhagat Singh Choudhary (OBC)SC10/9015/12/14D-13
36V. N. Rao Chittuluri (OBC)S07/8715/12/14D-13
37Vipin Kumar (OBC)E07/8815/12/14D-13
38Vineeta Gautam (SC)W06/8915/12/14D-13
39Sandeep Bharti (SC)N06/9115/12/14D-13
40Abhinav Yadav (SC)W05/8822/12/14D-13
41Rohit Verma (ST)N11/8915/12/14D-13
42Harendra Bahadoor Bharti (SC)E08/8715/12/14D-13
43Ravi Kumar Meena (ST)NF06/9122/12/14D-13
44Ankush Singla (SC)NF09/8822/12/14D-13
45R. Ramprasath (SC)S02/9118/02/15D-13
46 A.k.P.Vaghela (SC)S02/8718/02/15D-13
47Saurabh Mishra ECO09/8215/12/14D-13

IRSSE – 2014

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1Naveen Choudhary02/92D-14
2Firdaus Khan08/90D-14
3Shantanu Gupta08/88D-14
4Ankit Singhai08/88D-14
5Vasu Handa03/89D-14
6Rakesh Singh09/89D-14
7Tejasvi Sharma03/92D-14
8Aashish Kumar10/90D-14
9Rajshree DwivediD-14
10Sudhanshu Mittal02/89D-14
11Neha Chaudhary12/92D-14
12Ran Singh Godara02/91D-14
13Ashish Kumar Srivastava05/90D-14
14Shikhar Mehta10/89D-14
15Hitesh Patidar08/88D-14
16Chitrarth Chandra10/91D-14
17Manish Kumar ( OBC)08/89D-14
18Sandeep Dhaked (OBC)10/91D-14
19Deepak Agrawal 11/87D-14
20Dipti Ranjan TripathyD-14
21Atul Joshi10/91D-14
22Shankar Ganesh K (OBC)D-14
23Anoop A (OBC)D-14
24Rakesh Kumar (OBC)10/92D-14
25Lalit Mohan Pant (OBC)07/87D-14
26Harshit Mittal (OBC)05/92D-14
27Mukesh Kumar (OBC)06/90D-14
28Kumar Chanchal Priydarshi(OBC)09/85D-14
29Amit Kumar Singh (OBC)03/90D-14
30Ranjeet Kumar (OBC)10/90D-14
31Rajeev Ranjan (OBC)08/85D-14
32Kamal K. Vishwakarma(OBC)08/91D-14
33Varpe Amol Devram (OBC)05/90D-14
34Rajnish Kumar (OBC)10/89D-14
35Jitendra Kumar Meena ST)09/88D-14
36Vandana Kumari (OBC)12/88D-14
37Pratiksha Yadav (OBC)02/92D-14
38SUDHIR KUMAR (OBC)06/86D-14
39Vishal Soni (OBC)09/88D-14
40M. Saivijay Kumar (OBC)07/92D-14
41Pawan Kumar (OBC)04/89D-14
42G. Sagar Sashikanth (SC)08/90D-14
43Yogesh Kumar (ST)05/90D-14
44Amit Kumar Meena (ST)04/91D-14
45Ritika Kelkar (SC)04/91D-14
46Apoorva Verma (SC)10/89D-14
47Nitin (SC)10/87D-14
48Rohit Punia (SC)12/90D-14
49Ashish Kumar (SC)11/91D-14
50Sandip Kaimor (SC)02/87D-14
51Rohit Kumar Chaudhary (SC)11/89D-14
52Deepak Choudhary (OBC)07/89D-14

IRSSE – 2015

SNNAME OF THE OFFICERRLYD.O.BD.O.I.BATCH
1SAURABH PRATAP SINGH12/92D-15
2PIYUSH VIJAY12/91D-15
3KUMBHAR PIYUSH PRABHAKAR02/89D-15
4SHRUTI KUSHWAHA (OBC)02/91D-15
5ANURAG RAWAT06/90D-15
6UJJWAL GUPTA03/93D-15
7DHANANJAY SINGH12/93D-15
8SHYAM SUNDAR SHARMA09/92D-15
9TARUN KUMAR SHUKLA07/92D-15
10MAYANK AGRAWAL09/89D-15
11UTKARSH AGARWAL09/91D-15
12VINOD CHAUHAN10/89D-15
13SUMITRA CHOUDHARY (OBC)08/91D-15
14PRIYARANJAN SWAIN06/90D-15
15MOHIT RAJPUT10/91D-15
16SWATI SHEKHAR (OBC)04/90D-15
17VIVEK AGRAWAL11/88D-15
18SANDIP GARAI (OBC)04/91D-15
19AMIT KUMAR MANI TRIPATHY09/87D-15
20SATYAM KUMAR (OBC)12/90D-15
21GURRAM KOTESWARA RAO (OBC)06/86D-15
22DEEPAK ROUT (OBC)06/90D-15
23RAHUL VERMA (OBC)02/87D-15
24SAIKINALA PRABHU (OBC)03/89D-15
25PRAVEEN S.P. (OBC)11/88D-15
26KSHRISAGAR PRIYANKA GANPAT(OBC)09/92D-15
27ARYAN KUMAR (OBC)11/90D-15
28 (OBC)D-15
29JAMALLAMUDI JOHN (SC)08/91D-15
30RAJ KUMAR (SC)07/89D-15
31ANAND KUMAR (SC)04/89D-15
32ROHIT KUMAR CHAUDDDDHARY (SC)11/89D-15
33YOGESH KUMAR MEENA (ST)07/90D-15
34HEMANT (ST)05/91D-15

IRSSE – 2016

SNNAMESERVICE
1NAVEEN BHUSHANIRSSE(P) 2016
2HARSHIT JAINIRSSE(P) 2016
3AKASH CHHIKARAIRSSE(P) 2016
4VIVEK JAINIRSSE(P) 2016
5JADUGURLA NARAYANARAOIRSSE(P) 2016
6AYUSH MEHTOIRSSE(P) 2016
7YOGESH PURI GOSWAMIIRSSE(P) 2016
8U KARTHIKIRSSE(P) 2016
9KAVITA RANIIRSSE(P) 2016
10MAYANK GAURIRSSE(P) 2016
11SANDEEP GOYALIRSSE(P) 2016
12NIVEDITA TRI PATH IIRSSE(P) 2016
13MANOJ SINGHIRSSE(P) 2016
14SAURAV SAINIIRSSE(P) 2016
15ANIL SINGH PATELIRSSE(P) 2016
16SHIVAM RANJANIRSSE(P) 2016
17UDIT NARAYANIRSSE(P) 2016
18ADITYA SINGH PALIRSSE(P) 2016
19RANGARI VINAY VYANKATIRSSE(P) 2016
20YADAV ANKIT SHRIOMPRAKASHIRSSE(P) 2016
21SURYA PRATAP SINGHIRSSE(P) 2016
22HARSIMRAN SINGH SAINIIRSSE(P) 2016
23RAKESH ROSHAN CHAUDHARIIRSSE(P) 2016
24MANISH KUMARIRSSE(P) 2016
25V SIVA PRASADIRSSE(P) 2016
26SATISH KUMAR MEENAIRSSE(P) 2016
27PUSHPENDRA KUMAR BAISIRSSE(P) 2016
28GUGULOTH YUGENDERIRSSE(P) 2016
29TARUN SRIVASTAVAIRSSE(P) 2016
30PUSHPENDRA KUMARIRSSE(P) 2016

Future of IRSSE officers

The detail of IRSSE batch 2017 will be updated very soon. keep on visited this page for the updates. Kindly help us in updating the information if you have any. Now the scope and requirement of Signalling officers has been increased and the recruitment as well has been increased. In future this trend will keep on increasing. S&T engineers are doing wonder in Railways, their brand value is increasing day by day.